Rugby RCC Open 10 - 29th July 2017
Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials under their Rules and Regulations
Official Timekeepers:
Barry Harden & David Aires
Event Secretary:
Laurie Bird, 11 Mulberry Road, Rugby CV22 7TD
Tel. 01788 813025 email: laurie.bird@btinternet.com
Scratch:
1st
40
David Mead Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT
19-32
50
2nd
130
Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
20-04
40
3rd
105
Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com
20-17
30
4th
80
Robert Gibbons Hinckley CRC
20-12
20
5th
110
James Perkins Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
20-15
15
Ladies:
1st
25
Rachel Elliott Drag2zero
21-15
30
2nd
112
Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles
22-May
25
3rd
54
Lucy Davies Arctic Tacx RT
23-Apr
20
4th
13
Annis Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club
23-47
15
5th
118
Rebecca Mason Coventry Road Club
24-56
12
Vet on Standard:
1st
86
Richard Howes Coventry Road Club
+ 6-40
30
2nd
85
Geoff Platts Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
+ 6-28
25
3rd
20
Ian Greensstreet Newbury RC
+ 6-08
20
Age Categories:
40-44
35
Simon Garrett Worcester St Johns CC
20-23
15
45-49
55
Christopher Halford Stourbridge Velo
21-14
15
50-54
81
Simon Law Klin Cut Apparel TNC
21-03
15
55-59
61
David Schofield-Newton LeisureLakesBikes.com
21-28
15
60-64
117
John Bourton Bicester Millenium CC
23-00
15
65-59
101
Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club
22-24
15
70+
87
Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson MI Racing
23-39
15
Best Junior:
93
Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC
22-59
20
Team:        Lutterworth Cycle Centre- Aggregate 61-00
                  (David Mead, David Kiernan, Andrew Green) 15 each
Please note the above prizes were distributed in accordance with the rules set out in the programme:
NB. One prize per rider, excluding team prizes. Where riders are eligible for more than one prize the higher monetary value will apply. If the prize value is the same the order of the prize list will determine priority.
Special thanks to:

Our catering team for their continued high standard

To all members and friends who supplied cakes.
The excellent support of club members who marshalled
Chris Parsons, John Brothers & Matt Plant who set out the signs
Peter Wright who organised the marshals.
Barry Harden & Dave Aires for their efficient timekeeping supported by Peter Timmins & Alan Saitch.
And thanks to all competitors for making it another successful event

Lost property? Left in the hall after the event - 1 hooded top & 1 baseball cap. Please contact the event secretary to retrieve