RUGBY RCC 3-UP TTT
24-Jul-17
Note: This is a type 'B' (club event) held under CTT rules
Teams are listed in the order entries received
All riders should be familiar with rules before competing
Team No.
RIDERS
Age (if under 18)
1st Claim Club
Time Off
(where known)
1
Mark Wise
MI Racing
19:01
Greg Brookes
Lutterworth CC
Dave Elliott
Rugby RCC
2
David Wrottesley
Rugby RCC
19:03
Timothy Perry
Martin Canes
3
John Brothers
Rugby RCC
19:05
Angus Gordon
Rugby RCC
Eric Burke
Rugby RCC
4
Paul Thurman
Rugby RCC
19:07
Ben Robson
Rugby RCC
Sean Shields
Rugby RCC
5
Ian Jackson
Rugby RCC
19:09
Keith Hirons
Rugby RCC
Simon Brand
Rugby RCC
6
Jack O'Neil
MI Racing
19:11
Rob Muzio
MI Racing
Eliot Blundell
MI Racing
7
Russell Green
MI Racing
19:13
Mick Ives
MI Racing
Martin Hackley
MI Racing
8
Gemma Johnson
Beacon RCC
19:15
Helen Jamison
Beacon RCC
Laurie Derbyshire
Beacon RCC
9
Joshua Giddings
14
MI Racing
19:17
Jack Brough
14
MI Racing
Christian Boon
15
MI Racing
10
Edward Hopkins
13
MI Racing
19:19
Rory Knowles
13
MI Racing
Lotta Mansfield
14
MI Racing
11
Simon Hopkins
WVCC
19:21
Phil Rayner
WVCC
Geoff Giddings
MI Racing
12
Phil Scott
Rugby RCC
19:23
Peter Wright
Rugby RCC
Greg Ashley
MI Racing
13
Martin Orrill
Rugby RCC
19:25
  Brian Haycock
Rugby RCC
 
  Piotr Parkitny
Rugby RCC
 
14
Ryan Cattell
Stoney Stanton VC
19:27
Tom Lund
16
Stoney Stanton VC
Simon Galley
Stoney Stanton VC
15
Mark Taylor
Stoney Stanton VC
19:29
  Simon Gilby
Stoney Stanton VC
  Simon Willgress
Stoney Stanton VC
16
Matt Plant
Rugby RCC
19.31
Chris Parsons
Rugby RCC
Tim Hastie
MI Racing
17
Mike McCann
MI Racing
19.33
Pete Busby
MI Racing
Stuart Hughes
MI Racing
18
Tony Johnson
Rugby RCC
19.35
Mike Smallwood
Rugby RCC
Damon Street
19
Finn Mansfield
15
MI Racing
19.37
Will Beech
15
MI Racing
Alex Harper
15
Solihull CC
20
Matthew Mann
Hinckley CRC
19.39
Michael Johnson
Hinckley CRC
Simon Law
Klin Cut Apparel - TNC
21
Ed Tarelli
Race Hub
19.41
Marc Fairclogh
Lutterworth Cycle Centre
Ahley Roue
Lutterworth Cycle Centre
22
Brian Gale
MI Racing
19.43
Ryan Ballard
MI Racing
Carl Sturgeon
MI Racing
23
Seb Palmer
Rugby RCC
19.45
Jonathan Jordan
Rugby RCC
Paul Birch
Rugby RCC
24
Kirby Bennet
MI Racing
19.47
Lindsay Newman
MI Racing
Phil Stikes
MI Racing